What will happen in 2019

Schedule of the events

 

 

June 21       June 22      June 23

Organized and Hosted by 

           FRI – JUNE 21

 

    Kids PlayZone & Community Marketplace

      Live Music Hits

 

           4:00 – 06:15 pm: Brendon Gomez

           4:00 – 09:00 pm: Soper Wildlife Rescue

           4:00 – 11:00 pm: Mission Possible Escape Room

           4:00 – 11:00 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Market Place

          4:00 – 9:00 pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Sauce

          4:00 – 9:00 pm:  Kids’ PlayZone

          4:00 – 7:00 pm: Robotics Display

          4:00 – 9:00 pm: Bouncy Castles

          Various: Face Painters, Caricature Artists & More

          4:00 – 11:00 pm: Midway Rides

          4:00 – 7:00 pm: Meet Princesses and Other Characters

          6.15 – 8.15 pm: Bare Blue Sea

          9:00 – 11:00 pm: Ozone Baby

           SAT – JUNE 22

          Kids PlayZone & Community Marketplace

          Live Music Hits

          Various: Heath Tarlin Entertainment

          Various: Stiltdancer

          11:00 am – 7:00 pm: Monkey Movers Bus for Kids

          11:00am – 09:00 pm: Soper Wildlife Rescue

          11:00 – 11:00 pm: Mission Possible Escape Room

          11:00 am – 9:00 pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Sauce

          11:00 am – 9:00 pm: Kids PlayZone

          11:00 am – 11:00 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

          11:00 am – 6:00 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

          11:00 am – 7:00 pm: Robotics Display

          11:00 am – 9:00 pm: Bouncy Castles

          Various: Face Painters, Caricature Artists & More

          11:00 am – 11:00 pm: Midway Rides

          12:00 – 7:00 pm: Meet Princesses and Other Characters

          11:00 am – 12:30 pm: Brendon Gomez

          12:00 pm : Puppeteering Performance: Bullying Prevention Jr.

          12.30 – 2.30 pm: STA House Band

          1:00 pm: Puppet show: Storytime with Eddie

          2:00 pm: Puppeteering Performance: Healthy Kids

          3:00 pm: Puppet show: Storytime with Eddie

          3:15 – 5.15 pm: Beat Heathens

          4:00 pm: Puppeteering Performance: Healthy Kids

           5:15 – 5:45 pm: Opening Ceremonies

           6:15 – 8:15 pm: The Hornets – Featuring Chris Ayries

            9:00 – 11:00 pm: Elton Rohn

ngs.

           SUN – JUNE 23

          Kids PlayZone & Community Marketplace

          Live Music Hits

          Various: Heath Tarlin Entertainment

          Various: Stiltdancer

          11:00 am – 7:00 pm : Monkey Movers Bus for Kids

          11:00 am – 07:00 pm: Soper Wildlife Rescue

          11:00 am – 7:00 pm: Mission Possible Escape Room

          11:00 am- 7:00 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

          11:00 am – 2:00 pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Sauce

          11:00 am- 6:00 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

          11:00 am – 7:00 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

          12:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Meet Princesses and Other Characters 

          11:00 am- 7:00 pm: Midway Rides

          11:00 am- 7:00 pm: Robotics Display

          11:00 am- 7:00 pm: Bouncy Castles

         Various: Face Painters, Caricature Artists, Balloon Twisters & More

          11:00 am – 11:30 am: Brendon Gomez

          11.30 am – 1.30 pm: STA House Band

          12:00 pm: Puppeteering Performance: Bullying Prevention Jr. 

          1:00 pm: Puppet show: Storytime with Eddie

          2:00 pm: Puppeteering Performance: Healthy Kids

          2:15 – 4.15 pm: Groovehammer

          3:00 pm: Puppet show: Storytime with Eddie

          5:00 – 7:00 pm: Fiddlestix