WHAT WILL HAPPEN IN 2017 ?

Schedule of the Events

WHAT WILL HAPPEN IN 2017 ?

Schedule of the Events

Organized and Hosted by Rotary Club of Oakville Trafalgar

FRI – JUNE 23

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

4 pm: The Achromatics – Soul, Pop and Latin Music

4 pm – 9 pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Sauce

4 pm – 9 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

4 pm – 9 pm: Robotics Display

4 pm – 9 pm: Bouncy Castles

4 pm – 9 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

4 pm – 11 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force Play Area

5 pm – 7 pm: Meet Elsa & Chase from Paw Patrol in the Kid’s PlayZone

5 pm – 8 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

5 pm – 8 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

6.30 pm: The Argues – Classic Rock

9 pm: Practically Hip – Classic Rock

FRI – JUNE 23

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

4 pm: The Achromatics – Pop, Soul Music

4 pm – 9 pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Sauce

4 pm – 9 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

4 pm – 9 pm: Robotics Display

4 pm – 9 pm: Bouncy Castles

4 pm – 9 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

4 pm – 11 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force Play Area

5 pm – 7 pm: Meet Elsa & Chase from Paw Patrol in the Kid’s PlayZone

5 pm – 8 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

5 pm – 8 pm: Home Depot Kids Wordkshop (while supplies last)

6.30 pm: The Argues – Classic Rock

9 pm: Practically Hip – Classic Rock

SAT – JUNE 24

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

11 am – 9 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

11 am – 11 pm: Vote the Best Ribs and Best Sauce

11 am – 11 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

11 am – 6 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

11 am – 9 pm: Robotics Display

11 am – 9 pm: Bouncy Castles

11 am – 9 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

11 am – 11 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force Play Area

12 noon – 3 pm: Meet Belle & Cinderella in the Kids’ PlayZone

11 am: Little Peter and the Elegants – 50’s and 60’s

1.15 pm: Jermaine and Saint “O” – Caribbean Jazz

2 pm – 6 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

3.45 pm: Johnny Max Band – Classic Rock

4 pm – 7 pm: Meet Belle & Elsa in the Kids’ PlayZone

6 pm: Opening Ceremonies & Sheridan Musical Theatre

6.30 pm: Bare Blue Sea – Canadian Tribute

9 pm: Fleetwood Nicks – 70’s

SAT – JUNE 24

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

11 am – 9 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

11 am – 11 pm: Vote the Best Ribs and Best Sauce

11 am – 11 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

11 am – 6 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

11 am – 9 pm: Robotics Display

11 am – 9 pm: Bouncy Castles

11 am – 9 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

11 am – 11 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force Play Area

12 noon – 3 pm: Meet Belle & Cinderella in the Kids’ PlayZone

11 am: Little Peter and the Elegants – Classic Jazz

1.15 pm: Jermaine and Saint “O” – Caribbean Jazz

2 pm – 6 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

3.45 pm: Johnny Max Band – Classic Rock

4 pm – 7 pm: Meet Belle & Elsa in the Kids’ PlayZone

6 pm: Opening Ceremonies & Sheridan Musical Theatre

6.30 pm – 8 pm: Bare Blue Sea – Canadian Tribute

9 pm: Fleetwood Nicks – 70’s

SUN – JUNE 25

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

11 am- 7 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

11 am- 3pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Suace

11 am- 7 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

11 am- 6 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

11 am- 7 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force Play Area

11 am- 7 pm: Robotics Display

11 am- 7 pm: Bouncy Castles

11 am- 7 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

11 am: Dark Scarlett

11 am – 2 pm: Meet Belle & Ariel in the Kids’ PlayZone

1.15 pm: Beat Heathens – 70’s, 80’s and 90’s

2 pm – 6 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

3.30 pm: Groovehammer

3 pm: Voting for the Best Ribs and Best Suace announced

4 pm – 6 pm: Meet Belle & Chase in the Kids’ PlayZone

4 pm: Winners of Best Ribs and Best Sauce announced

5 pm: The Caverners – Beatles Tribute

SUN – JUNE 25

Kids PlayZone, Artisan Alley & Community Maketplace
Live Music Hits

11 am- 7 pm: Kids’ PlayZone

11 am- 3pm: Vote for Best Ribs and Best Suace

11 am- 7 pm: Artisan Alley & Community Marketplace

11 am- 6 pm: Home Depot Kids Workshop (while supplies last)

11 am- 7 pm: Midway Rides/ Bubble Force

11 am- 7 pm: Face Painters, Special Effect Make-Up & more

11 am- 7 pm: Robotics & Bouncy Castles

11 am: Dark Scarlett

11 am – 2 pm: Meet Belle & Ariel in the Kids’ PlayZone

1.15 pm: Beat Heathens

2 pm – 6 pm: Caricature Artist Bryce Jones in the PlayZone

3.30 pm: Groovehammer

3 pm: Voting for the Best Ribs and Best Suace announced

4 pm – 6 pm: Meet Belle & Chase in the Kids’ PlayZone

4 pm: Winners of Best Ribs and Best Sauce announced

5 pm: The Caverners – Beatles Tribute